Fixtures
- Time
- Team1
- Scores
- Team2
- Comment
- 14:30
- Longford
- Coolmine
- J1
- 19:30
- Seapoint
- Coolmine
- U20 Friendly
- Time
- Team1
- Scores
- Team2
- Comment
- 19:30
- De La Salle Palmerston
- 12 2 12 2
- Coolmine
- 4 x 20mins
- 15:00
- Tallaght
- Coolmine
- Conceded by Coolmine
- 14:00
- De La Salle Palmerston
- 32 5 22 4
- Coolmine
- 1st Round
- 20:00
- Coolmine
- 7 1 19 3
- Blackrock College RFC
- J1 Friendly
- 13:30
- Coolmine
- Clondalkin
- Conceded by Coolmine
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 24 3 8 1
- Clondalkin
- 13:30
- North Kildare
- 26 4 12 2
- Coolmine
- 15:00
- North Kildare
- 19 2 17 3
- Coolmine
- 13:30
- Coolmine
- 24 3 18 2
- Mullingar RFC
- 13:00
- Malahide
- 29 5 46 8
- Coolmine
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 33 3 37 4
- Mullingar RFC
- 13:30
- Coolmine
- 45 7 33 5
- New Ross
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 30 4 15 2
- New Ross
- 19:30
- Coolmine
- 0 0 16 2
- Blackrock College RFC
- 13:00
- Edenderry
- 14 2 10 2
- Coolmine
- 14:30
- Edenderry
- 0 27 3
- Coolmine
- 13:00
- Coolmine
- 27 5 19 3
- Newbridge
- 14:30
- Naas
- 33 5 17 3
- Coolmine
- 14:30
- Coolmine
- 40 6 6 0
- Newbridge
- 13:00
- Wexford Wanderers
- 10 1 10 2
- Coolmine
- 14:30
- Coolmine
- 6 0 31 5
- Galwegians
- 14:30
- Wexford Wanderers
- 20 3 15 0
- Coolmine
- 12:30
- Clondalkin
- 14 2 52 8
- Coolmine
- 14:00
- University of Galway
- Coolmine
- Conceded by Coolmine U20
- 14:00
- Clondalkin
- 14 2 32 4
- Coolmine
- 19:30
- Coolmine
- 27 4 7 1
- Ashbourne
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- Monkstown
- Conceded by Coolmine
- 13:00
- Coolmine
- 14 2 40 6
- North Kildare
- 14:30
- Coolmine
- 43 7 7 1
- North Kildare
- 14:30
- Seapoint
- Coolmine
- Conceded by Coolmine U20
- 13:30
- New Ross
- 7 1 22 4
- Coolmine
- 12:00
- Coolmine
- 21 3 17 3
- Navan
- 15:00
- New Ross
- 27 4 46 6
- Coolmine
- 12:45
- Mullingar RFC
- Coolmine
- Conceded by Coolmine
- 15:00
- Mullingar RFC
- 22 3 19 3
- Coolmine
- 13:30
- Coolmine
- Edenderry
- Conceded by Edenderry
- 15:00
- Ashbourne
- 15 3 24 4
- Coolmine
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 61 9 10 2
- Edenderry
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 27 5 20 2
- Naas
- 13:30
- Newbridge
- 14 2 34 2
- Coolmine
- 15:00
- Newbridge
- 22 4 57 9
- Coolmine
- 20:00
- Navan
- 21 3 40 6
- Coolmine
- 13:30
- Coolmine
- 26 4 19 3
- Wexford Wanderers
- 15:00
- Coolmine
- 17 2 20 2
- Wexford Wanderers
- 20:00
- Coolmine
- 17 3 16 1
- Old Belvedere 3
- 1st Round
- 20:00
- Railway Union
- 29 4 7 1
- Coolmine
- 2nd Round
- 15:00
- Coolmine U20
- Malahide U20
- Conceded by Malahide U20
- 19:45
- Terenure College RFC
- 24 4 45 7
- Coolmine
- 2nd Round
- 15:30
- Galwegians U20
- 43 7 15 3
- Coolmine U20
- Semi-Final
- 20:00
- Coolmine
- 28 3 8 1
- Lansdowne
- Semi-Final
- 20:00
- Coolmine
- 26 2 25 3
- De La Salle Palmerston
- Final