ROLL OF HONOUR 2012
LEAGUE | CHAMPIONS | CUP WINNERS | PLAYER OF THE YEAR | MVP AWARD |
---|---|---|---|---|
Division 1 | St. Mary's | Killarney Cougars | Andrew Fitzgerald - Cougars | Andrew Fitzgerald - Cougars |
Division 2 | Killarney Cougars | Killarney Cougars | Dan Doonan - Cougars | Darren Coffey - Cougars |
Division 3 | St. Josephs | Cahersiveen | Niall Murphy - KCYMS | Pranas Bernotas - Cahersiveen |
MEN'S OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Andrew Fitzgerald - Killarney Cougars
LEAGUE | LEAGUE CHAMPIONS | CUP WINNERS | PLAYER OF THE YEAR | MVP AWARD |
---|---|---|---|---|
Premier | St. Mary's | St. Joseph's | Eileen O' Connor - Sr. Mary's | Eabhnait Scanlon - St. Joseph's |
Division 1 | Horans Health Lixnaw | KCYMS | Mary Gardiner - Horans Health Lixnaw | Michelle Hoare - KCYMS |
Division 2 | Ardfert | Ardfert | Rosie O' Young -Arfert | Rosie Young - Ardfert |
LADIES OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Loreta Maher - St Josephs
Juvenile Boys
LEAGUE | LEAGUE CHAMPIONS |
---|---|
Academy | Gennveguilla |
U12 Div 1 | KCMYS |
U12 Div 2 | St Anne's |
U12 Div 3 | St Mary's |
U14 Div 1 | St Mary's |
U14 Div 2 | KCMYS |
U16 Div 1 | KCMYS |
U16 Div 2 | St Josephs |
U18 Div 2 | KCMYS |
Juvenile Girls
LEAGUE | LEAGUE CHAMPIONS |
---|---|
U12 Div 1 | St Mary's |
U12 Div 2 | Killarney Cougars |
U12 Div 3 | Ballybunion |
U14 Div 1 | Limerick Celtics |
U14 Div 2 | Cahersiveen |
U14 Div 3 | Ballybunion |
U16 Div 1 | St Mary's |
U16 Div 2 | St Paul's |
U17 Div 1 | St Mary's |
U18 Div 1 | Tralee Imperilas |
U18 Div 2 | Cahersiveen |
Juvenile Boys Cup Winners
LEAGUE | WINNERS |
---|---|
Academy | Gneeveguilla |
U12 | KCMYS |
U14 | St Bridget's |
U16 | KCMYS |
U18 | St Brendan's |
Juvenile Girls Cup Winners
LEAGUE | WINNERS |
---|---|
U12 | St Mary's |
U14 | St Mary's |
U16 | St Mary's |
U17 | Tralee Imperilas |
U18 | Tralee Imperilas |
Juvenile Boys Plate Winners
LEAGUE | WINNERS |
---|---|
U12 | St Anne's |
U14 | Kenmare Kestrals |
U16 | St Joseph's |
U18 | St Brendan's |
Juvenile Girls Plate Winners
LEAGUE | WINNERS |
---|---|
U12 | Killarney Cougars |
U14 | St Bridget's |
U16 | St Paul's |
U17 | TK Vixens |
U18 | Cahersiveen |
COACHES & ASSISTANT KERRY COACHES FOR SOUTHERN REGIONAL BLITZ
TEAM | COACHES |
---|---|
Girls U14 | Anne Scanlon & Mary Sexton |
Girls U16 | Thomas O' Hanlon & Joanne O' Connor |
Girls U18 | Jimmy Diggins & Mary Gardiner |
Boys U14 | Tom Fleming & Rick Leonard |
Boys U17 | Andrew Fitzgerald & Charles O' Sullivan |
SPECIAL AWARDS
Club of the year: Killarney Cougars
Special Merit Award: Marie O' Sullivan & Elaine Clifford