Basketball Ireland

Photo Gallery

  • 1 CUP Finals 2016
  • 1 CUP Finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
  • 1 CUP Finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

19/08/2017 Ireland U16 Europeans
Ireland U16 men finish Europeans on a high while U16 women lose out to BelgiumIreland... read more

18/08/2017 NEW SEASON CLUB REGISTRATION 2017 - 2018
NEW SEASON CLUB REGISTRATION 2017 - 2018All Clubs are reminded to Register their... read more

18/08/2017 Coaching Opportunities - Kerry Teams Juvenile Coaches
Coaching Opportunities - Kerry Teams Juvenile Coaches Hi AllWe will be looking to... read more

14/08/2017 Ireland U18 Womens European Silver Medal!
Ireland U18 Women cement place in Irish basketball history with European silver... read more

04/08/2017 KABB County Board Meeting August 3rd.
KABB County Board Meeting August 3rd. A near full attendance saw a very productive... read more

31/07/2017 New season is approaching
Hi AllThe new season is approaching and the first meeting with the New Executive... read more

30/07/2017 A very constructive meeting of the KABB executive
A very constructive meeting of the KABB executive took place last night and the... read more

30/06/2017 KABB Executive Meeting Last Night
A very constructive meeting of the KABB executive took place last night and the... read more

09/06/2017 New KABB Committee Elected Last Night
Congratulations to the new KABB committee elected tonight and best of luck for the... read more

09/03/2016 U18 Girls Kerry team trials
There will be trials for U 18 Girls Kerry team in Glenbeigh Hall on Sunday... read more



Sunday 15th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 1 GIRLS
Team Kerry 59 v 35 Cahersiveen
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
KCYMS 39 v 42 St Annes
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
KCYMS 58 v 53 St Brendans BC
Saturday 14th October, 2017
Gneeveguilla 66 v 32 St Pauls
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
Kenmare Kestrels 47 v 32 Ballybunion Wildcats
Friday 13th October, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 1
Glenbeigh Falcons 44 v 56 St Josephs
Thursday 12th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
St Bridgets 28 v 52 St Marys
TK Killarney Cougars 51 v 39 St Pauls
Tralee Imperials 26 v 65 St Brendans BC
Wednesday 11th October, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
KCYMS 57 v 49 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
Tralee Imperials 61 v 39 Glenbeigh Falcons
Tuesday 10th October, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
St Bridgets 28 v 44 St Marys
Monday 09th October, 2017
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
Tralee Tigers BC 51 v 46 Tralee Tigers BC Div 3
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
Team Kerry 57 v 63 Gneeveguilla
Sunday 08th October, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
St Annes 41 v 58 St Brendans BC
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
St Brendans BC 51 v 47 Rathmore Ravens
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 1
St Marys 50 v 31 Tralee Imperials
Saturday 07th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
TK Bobcats 29 v 47 St Marys
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
Gneeveguilla 49 v 39 TK Lixnaw
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
Gneeveguilla 49 v 71 TK Killarney Cougars
Cahersiveen 61 v 47 Glenbeigh Falcons
view all results here
Sunday 15th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
Glenbeigh Falcons 58 v 22 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
Glenbeigh Falcons 28 v 42 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
St Annes 23 v 32 St Pauls
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
St Brendans 42 v 10 KCYMS
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
St Brendans 31 v 20 Glenbeigh Falcons
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
St Brendans 26 v 24 TK Vixens
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
KCYMS 14 v 22 Gneeveguilla
Rathmore 36 v 29 Tralee Imperials
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
TK Vixens 24 v 12 Tralee Imperials A
St Colmans 21 v 27 TK Killarney Cougars
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
Gneeveguilla 22 v 18 St Annes
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
St Josephs 15 v 16 St Marys B
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
St Colmans 13 v 16 TK Killarney Cougars
Saturday 14th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
Kenmare Kestrels 43 v 25 Tralee Tigers BC
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
Gneeveguilla 40 v 43 TK Vixens
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
Kenmare Kestrels 42 v 37 St Marys
St Josephs 32 v 43 Gneeveguilla
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
Tralee Tigers BC 53 v 32 St Josephs
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
St Marys 50 v 19 St Pauls
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
St Colmans Sparks 32 v 39 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
KCYMS 33 v 23 TK Bobcats
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
Tralee Tigers BC 40 v 25 Gneeveguilla
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
Rathmore 24 v 17 TK Vixens
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
Tralee Imperials A 9 v 20 St Annes
TK Bobcats 27 v 8 St Colmans
Friday 13th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
St Annes 50 v 29 St Josephs
Thursday 12th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
TK Killarney Cougars 45 v 23 Ballybunion Wildcats
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
Ballybunion Wildcats 31 v 22 St Bridgets
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
St Annes 24 v 49 St Brendans
Wednesday 11th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
Ballybunion Wildcats 45 v 63 Glenbeigh Falcons
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
TK Killarney Cougars 40 v 27 Rathmore
St Bridgets 36 v 25 TK Bobcats
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
TK Bobcats 22 v 40 St Josephs
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
St Bridgets 24 v 14 TK Vixens
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
TK Vixens 32 v 6 Tralee Imperials
Monday 09th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
St Annes 30 v 40 TK Cobras
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
St Colmans 22 v 45 St Pauls
Sunday 08th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
TK Vixens 33 v 29 St Marys
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
TK Vixens 28 v 57 TK Cobras
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
St Brendans 30 v 29 St Colmans
TK Vixens 51 v 21 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
Kenmare Kestrels 37 v 26 Cahersiveen
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
Rathmore 54 v 39 KCYMS
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
Gneeveguilla 14 v 32 Kenmare Kestrels
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
Kenmare Kestrels 38 v 12 Cahersiveen
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
Gneeveguilla 54 v 12 St Pauls
Saturday 07th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
TK Bobcats 49 v 65 TK Vixens
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
TK Bobcats 31 v 32 TK Lixnaw
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
St Marys 34 v 17 St Brendans
view all results here


Tuesday 17th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
19:00 St Pauls vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
20:15 St Pauls vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
Wednesday 18th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 St Marys vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
19:10 KCYMS vs St Brendans BC TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
20:00 St Michaels Lixnaw vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Lixnaw Community Centre
Thursday 19th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
19:45 St Bridgets vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
20:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
20:15 Tralee Imperials vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Mounthawk Gym Tralee
Friday 20th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
20:00 St Brendans BC vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
Saturday 21st October, 2017
11:00 St Marys vs TK Team Kerry TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 1
12:30 Tralee Imperials vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
18:00 St Marys vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
18:30 St Annes vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Killarney Community College
Sunday 22nd October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
10:00 Rathmore Ravens vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
15:00 St Marys vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
16:30 St Marys vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
18:00 KCYMS vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
19:30 KCYMS vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
Monday 23rd October, 2017
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
19:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 Tralee Tigers BC vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Cumann Iosaef
20:00 TK Lixnaw vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Lixnaw Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
20:15 St Brendans BC vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
Tuesday 24th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
18:45 TK Bobcats vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
19:00 St Pauls vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
20:00 Tralee Tigers BC Div 3 vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Lixnaw Community Centre
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
20:10 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Mounthawk Gym Tralee
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
20:15 St Pauls vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 1 GIRLS
20:15 St Pauls vs Team Kerry TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
Thursday 26th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
18:45 St Brendans BC vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
19:45 St Bridgets vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
Friday 27th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
19:30 Tralee Imperials vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
20:00 St Brendans BC vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
20:15 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Saturday 28th October, 2017
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
19:30 Gneeveguilla vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
19:30 St Josephs vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
Sunday 29th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
11:00 Cahersiveen vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Scelige
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
12:45 Rathmore Ravens vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
15:00 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
18:00 Gneeveguilla vs St Brendans BC TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
19:30 Glenbeigh Falcons vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Monday 30th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
18:00 St Marys vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
Wednesday 01st November, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 KCYMS vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
Friday 03rd November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
19:30 Tralee Imperials vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
Saturday 04th November, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
18:30 Cahersiveen vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Scelige
Sunday 05th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
09:45 Rathmore Ravens vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
12:00 St Annes vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community centre
Monday 06th November, 2017
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
19:15 Tralee Tigers BC vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Cumann Iosaef
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
20:15 Tralee Imperials vs St Michaels Lixnaw TBC (Pending) Mounthawk Gym Tralee
Tuesday 07th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
18:45 TK Bobcats vs St Brendans BC TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
20:10 St Bridgets vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 1
20:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
Wednesday 08th November, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 KCYMS vs TK Lixnaw TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
Thursday 09th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
18:45 St Brendans BC vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
19:30 TK Team Kerry vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Athea Community Centre
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
19:45 St Bridgets vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
Friday 10th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
20:00 St Brendans BC vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Moyderwell
Sunday 12th November, 2017
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
12:00 St Annes vs St Michaels Lixnaw TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community centre
LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1
12:45 TK Bobcats vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Presentation Tralee
13:00 St Marys vs Rathmore Ravens TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U16 Div 1 Girls
14:00 Cahersiveen vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Scelige
SENIOR MENS DIV 1
14:00 Tralee Imperials vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 1 GIRLS
15:00 Cahersiveen vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Scelige
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 1
16:00 St Josephs vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 Team Kerry vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Athea Community Centre
LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys
19:30 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Monday 13th November, 2017
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
19:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs St Brendans BC TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
19:15 Tralee Tigers BC vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Cumann Iosaef
Tuesday 14th November, 2017
19:15 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Brendans BC TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
SENIOR MENS DIV 2
20:00 Tralee Tigers BC Div 3 vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Lixnaw Community Centre
SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2
20:10 St Bridgets vs TK Lixnaw TBC (Pending) John Mitchels Sports Complex
view all fixtures here
Tuesday 17th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
18:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 Gneeveguilla vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
18:10 TK Bobcats vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) John Mitchells GAA Hall
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 Gneeveguilla vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
18:00 TK Vixens vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Athea Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
18:15 TK Cobras vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Causeway Comp School
Wednesday 18th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
19:00 St Brendans vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
19:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
18:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs TK Cobras TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
19:00 St Annes vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Marys vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
19:00 St Bridgets vs TK Cobras TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
Thursday 19th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
19:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
Friday 20th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
20:00 St Annes vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
18:00 St Marys vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
18:00 St Pauls vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
19:00 St Annes vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
19:15 Tralee Imperials A vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
18:00 St Annes vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
18:00 Tralee Imperials vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 TK Bobcats vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
Saturday 21st October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
19:30 St Josephs vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
12:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Tralee Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
12:00 Rathmore vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
15:15 Cahersiveen vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
15:00 St Marys vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
14:15 Cahersiveen vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
09:45 St Pauls vs St Colmans Sparks TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
15:00 KCYMS vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
12:00 St Marys vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
17:00 St Marys A vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
09:45 St Pauls vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
13:00 Rathmore vs St Pauls A TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
16:00 KCYMS vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
10:00 Tralee Imperials B vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Cumman Iosaef
18:30 St Colmans vs Tralee Imperials B TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
Sunday 22nd October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
17:00 Gneeveguilla vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
15:00 Cahersiveen vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
10:00 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
11:00 Rathmore vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
11:00 St Josephs vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
12:00 Cahersiveen vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
17:00 St Josephs vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
18:15 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
12:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
12:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
13:30 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
19:00 St Colmans vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
11:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
11:00 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
11:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
11:00 St Annes vs St Marys A TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
12:00 St Colmans vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
12:15 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
Monday 23rd October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
20:00 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
19:00 St Annes vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
19:30 St Colmans vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 St Pauls vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
18:00 St Colmans vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
19:15 Tralee Imperials vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
18:15 TK Cobras vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Causeway Comp School
19:00 St Josephs vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
19:00 St Pauls vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Killarney Community College
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
18:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
20:00 St Bridgets vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Pauls A vs St Pauls B TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
Tuesday 24th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
20:00 St Josephs vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
19:00 St Pauls vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
18:15 Tralee Imperials vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
19:00 Gneeveguilla vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
19:00 St Josephs vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
18:00 St Pauls vs Tralee Imperials A TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Brendans vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
18:00 TK Bobcats vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
18:15 Tralee Imperials vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) John Mitchells GAA Hall
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Thursday 26th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
18:45 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 St Bridgets vs Tralee Imperials A TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
19:00 St Bridgets vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
19:00 St Josephs vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
19:00 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
18:30 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Marys B TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Annes vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
18:00 St Brendans vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
Friday 27th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
18:00 St Pauls vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
20:00 St Brendans vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
19:00 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
19:30 St Pauls vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
17:00 St Brendans vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
Saturday 28th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
12:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Tralee Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
11:00 TK Cobras vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Causeway Comprehensive
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
14:30 KCYMS vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
14:15 Cahersiveen vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
10:00 St Marys vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
15:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
16:30 Cahersiveen vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
12:15 TK Cobras vs Tralee Imperials B TBC (Pending) Causeway Comprehensive
12:30 St Annes vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
10:45 Tralee Imperials A vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
15:30 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
13:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Sunday 29th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
19:00 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
13:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
11:00 Rathmore vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
12:00 St Marys vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
13:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
13:00 St Annes vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
10:00 Rathmore vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
13:00 St Brendans vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
13:00 St Marys vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
10:00 KCYMS vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
13:00 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
13:00 Cahersiveen vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
13:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
13:00 TK Lixnaw vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) T.B.C
13:00 Tralee Imperials B vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
16:30 St Josephs vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
14:00 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
13:00 St Marys vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
13:00 Tralee Imperials vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Mounthawk
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
12:00 Rathmore vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
13:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
13:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
12:00 Cahersiveen vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
13:00 St Marys vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
13:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
13:00 St Marys B vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Castleisland Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
11:00 KCYMS vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
12:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs KCYMS TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
13:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
Monday 30th October, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
19:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
19:00 St Bridgets vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
Thursday 02nd November, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 St Bridgets vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
Saturday 04th November, 2017
14:15 Cahersiveen vs TK Lixnaw TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
12:00 Cahersiveen vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
13:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Tralee Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS
11:00 Cahersiveen vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS
15:30 TK Bobcats vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
17:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Sunday 05th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
11:00 St Josephs vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Duagh Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
11:00 Rathmore vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
13:00 Rathmore vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
15:45 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
12:00 Rathmore vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
16:15 Gneeveguilla vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
17:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Monday 06th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
19:00 St Annes vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
19:00 St Pauls vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
18:00 St Colmans vs St Bridgets TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Brendans vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
Tuesday 07th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
20:00 Gneeveguilla vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
18:00 TK Vixens vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) T.B.C
Wednesday 08th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
20:00 St Bridgets vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
19:10 TK Killarney Cougars vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
18:00 TK Killarney Cougars vs Tralee Imperials B TBC (Pending) Presentation Gym Killarney
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
19:00 St Annes vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
19:00 St Bridgets vs St Pauls TBC (Pending) Currow Community Centre
Thursday 09th November, 2017
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
18:00 St Brendans vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
Friday 10th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
19:00 St Annes vs Gneeveguilla TBC (Pending) Farranfore Community Centre
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
19:15 Tralee Imperials A vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Presentation Hall Tralee
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
18:00 St Colmans Sparks vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Nagle Rice CC Milltown
Saturday 11th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
11:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Tralee Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS
15:45 Cahersiveen vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
16:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
12:00 TK Cobras vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC (Pending) Causeway Comprehensive
12:00 TK Bobcats vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
14:00 KCYMS vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
17:00 KCYMS vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
15:15 Kenmare Kestrels vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 GIRLS
11:00 TK Cobras vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Causeway Comprehensive
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
12:00 Cahersiveen vs TK Killarney Cougars TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
15:00 KCYMS vs TK Vixens TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
16:00 KCYMS vs St Pauls B TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
17:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Tralee Imperials A TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Sunday 12th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS
13:00 Rathmore vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS
18:30 Gneeveguilla vs St Marys TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS
13:15 Kenmare Kestrels vs TK Cobras TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS
12:00 Cahersiveen vs TK Bobcats TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
13:00 St Brendans vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS
18:15 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS
12:00 St Brendans vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 GIRLS
11:00 KCYMS vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Killorglin Sports Complex
17:15 Gneeveguilla vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS
11:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs Cahersiveen TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1 BOYS
10:00 St Brendans vs Rathmore TBC (Pending) Moyderwell School
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 BOYS
14:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS
13:00 Cahersiveen vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Colaiste na Sceilge
LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS
12:00 Rathmore vs Tralee Imperials TBC (Pending) Rathmore Sec School Gym
12:15 Kenmare Kestrels vs TK Cobras TBC (Pending) Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Monday 13th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3B GIRLS
18:15 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Ballybunion Community Centre
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS
18:00 St Pauls A vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
Tuesday 14th November, 2017
LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 GIRLS
19:00 St Pauls vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS
18:00 St Pauls vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Killarney Sports & Leisure Center
view all fixtures here

Main Sponsor

Social Media

Radio Kerry