Calendar of Events

Photo Gallery

  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals 2016
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

09/03/2016 U18 Girls Kerry team trials
There will be trials for U 18 Girls Kerry team in Glenbeigh Hall on Sunday... read more

07/03/2016 Kerry Team Men Trial
The venue for tonight's trials for the senior men Kerry team is changed to the ... read more

01/03/2016 Senior Men Trials update
Apologies the date for the senior men's trials we gave is incorrect the trials are... read more



view all results here
view all results here


Sunday 02nd October, 2016
Ladies Div 2
16:30 St Marys vs St Brendans TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Friday 07th October, 2016
Boys U18 Div 1
19:00 St Marys vs Tralee Imperials TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Saturday 08th October, 2016
Men Div 3 & Cross Div
19:45 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Div 3 TBC Colaiste na Scelige
Ladies Div 3
19:00 TK Vixens vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC Athea Community Centre
Sunday 09th October, 2016
Men Div 3 & Cross Div
16:00 KCYMS vs St Annes Div 3 TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Ladies Div 1
16:30 St Marys vs TK Cougars TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Ladies Div 2
15:00 St Marys vs TK Lixnaw TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Monday 10th October, 2016
Men Div 3 & Cross Div
19:15 Tralee Tigers BC Div 3 vs Gneeveguilla TBC Cumann Iosaef
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
Ladies Div 2
20:15 Ballybunion Wildcats vs KCYMS TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
20:15 St Bridgets vs St Josephs TBC John Mitchells, Tralee
Ladies Div 3
19:00 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Friday 14th October, 2016
Men Div 1
19:40 St Pauls vs KCYMS TBC Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
Saturday 15th October, 2016
Men Div 2 Pool 1
19:45 Cahersiveen vs KCYMS TBC Colaiste na Scelige
Men Div 2 Pool 2
20:00 St Josephs vs St Marys A TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Ladies Div 2
18:30 St Josephs vs St Marys TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Ladies Div 3
19:00 HHS Lixnaw vs TK Vixens TBC Athea Community Centre
Boys U18 Div 1
18:00 KCYMS vs St Brendans TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Sunday 16th October, 2016
Men Div 1
13:00 KCYMS vs St Brendans TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Men Div 2 Pool 1
15:00 St Marys B vs TK Cougars TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Boys U16 Div 1
16:30 Cahersiveen vs KCYMS TBC Colaiste na Scelige
Monday 17th October, 2016
Men Div 2 Pool 2
20:15 St Pauls vs Gneeveguilla TBC Killarney Sports & Leisure Centre
Ladies Div 2
19:00 St Brendans vs TK Lixnaw TBC Moyderwell
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
19:30 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Annes TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Boys U16 Div 1
18:10 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC Mounthawk
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
Ladies Div 2
19:15 KCYMS vs St Bridgets TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Thursday 20th October, 2016
Boys U18 Div 1
19:25 Tralee Imperials vs KCYMS TBC Mounthawk
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
Ladies Div 3
17:30 Gneeveguilla vs HHS Lixnaw TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U16 Div 1
18:00 St Marys vs Tralee Imperials TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
Ladies Div 2
12:00 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC Farranfore Community centre
Boys U16 Div 1
14:00 St Brendans vs St Marys TBC Moyderwell
view all fixtures here
Saturday 01st October, 2016
Boys U 18 Div 2
12:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs TK Vixens TBC Tralee Sports Complex
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 1
15:00 St Marys vs St Josephs TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 2
10:00 St Pauls vs Gneeveguilla TBC The Aura Killarney
Girls U12 Div 3
10:00 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Boys U12 Div 2
12:40 Tralee Imperials vs St Josephs TBC Cumann Iosaef
16:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Brendans TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Sunday 02nd October, 2016
Boys U 18 Div 2
19:30 Cahersiveen vs St Annes TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 2
10:00 Cahersiveen vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
14:00 Rathmore vs TK Bobcats TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Boys U12 Div 3
11:00 St Pauls vs TK Cobras TBC The Aura Killarney
Monday 03rd October, 2016
Boys U 18 Div 2
19:00 St Pauls vs Gneeveguilla TBC The Aura Killarney
Girls U16 Div 3
19:00 St Annes vs St Marys TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 2
18:10 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC Mounthawk
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 1
18:00 St Annes vs St Bridgets TBC Farranfore Community Centre
18:30 Ballybunion Wildcats vs KCYMS TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Girls U12 Div 3
20:00 St Bridgets vs St Marys TBC Currow Community Centre
Boys U12 Div 2
18:30 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Tuesday 04th October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
18:00 St Pauls vs St Josephs TBC The Aura Killarney
Girls U16 Div 3
19:30 St Pauls vs TK Cobras TBC The Aura Killarney
Wednesday 05th October, 2016
Boys U16 Div 2
18:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Boys U16 Div 3
19:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Brendans TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Girls U12 Div 3
18:10 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC John Mitchells GAA Hall, Tralee
Boys U12 Div 2
19:00 St Bridgets vs St Pauls TBC Currow Community Centre
Thursday 06th October, 2016
Boys U16 Div 3
19:30 St Bridgets vs St Marys TBC John Mitchells GAA Hall, Tralee
Boys U12 Div 3
19:10 TK Cougars vs St Colmans TBC Presentation Gym Killarney
Friday 07th October, 2016
Boys U16 Div 2
19:00 St Annes vs St Pauls TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Girls U14 Div 2
19:30 St Pauls vs Rathmore TBC The Aura Killarney
Boys U14 Div 3
18:00 Cahersiveen vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Saturday 08th October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
13:45 TK Bobcats vs TK Vixens TBC Moyderwell School
15:00 KCYMS vs St Bridgets TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Girls U16 Div 3
00:00 TK Cougars vs St Colmans TBC Presentation Gym Killarney
Boys U16 Div 2
11:00 Rathmore vs TK Cougars TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Boys U16 Div 3
17:00 TK Vixens vs Rathmore TBC Athea Community Centre
Girls U14 Div 2
12:00 TK Bobcats vs TK Cougars TBC Moyderwell School
Boys U14 Div 1
13:00 St Marys vs TK Bobcats TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 2
11:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs Rathmore TBC Tralee Sports Complex
Girls U12 Div 3
10:10 TK Cobras vs St Colmans TBC Causeway Comp School
Boys U12 Div 1
10:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs Rathmore TBC Tralee Sports Complex
16:00 KCYMS vs St Marys TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Sunday 09th October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
17:45 Gneeveguilla vs Rathmore TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U16 Div 3
12:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Boys U16 Div 2
20:00 St Josephs vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Boys U16 Div 3
11:00 Rathmore vs TK Cougars TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U14 Div 2
10:00 KCYMS vs St Annes TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Boys U14 Div 1
11:00 St Brendans vs St Bridgets TBC Moyderwell School
16:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs KCYMS TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Boys U14 Div 2
12:00 St Brendans vs St Pauls TBC Moyderwell School
13:45 Cahersiveen vs St Annes TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Boys U14 Div 3
10:00 St Pauls vs St Josephs TBC The Aura Killarney
11:00 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC Farranfore Community Centre
16:30 Gneeveguilla vs TK Vixens TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Monday 10th October, 2016
Girls U14 Div 1
19:10 Tralee Imperials vs Gneeveguilla TBC Presentation Hall Tralee
Girls U14 Div 3 Pool 1
19:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs Cahersiveen TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 2
18:10 TK Cougars vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC Presentation Gym Killarney
Academy Girls Pool 1
18:00 St Josephs vs Gneeveguilla TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
Girls U14 Div 3 Pool 1
18:00 St Pauls vs Tralee Imperials TBC The Aura Killarney
Boys U14 Div 3
18:00 St Colmans vs Gneeveguilla TBC Nagle Rice CC Milltown
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 2
18:15 TK Bobcats vs St Pauls TBC John Mitchells GAA Hall, Tralee
Thursday 13th October, 2016
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 1
20:00 St Bridgets vs TK Vixens TBC Currow Community Centre
Friday 14th October, 2016
Girls U14 Div 2
20:00 St Annes vs TK Bobcats TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 1
19:45 TK Bobcats vs St Brendans TBC John Mitchells GAA Hall, Tralee
Boys U14 Div 2
18:00 St Pauls vs Cahersiveen TBC The Aura Killarney
Boys U12 Div 2
18:00 St Pauls vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC The Aura Killarney
Saturday 15th October, 2016
Girls U18 Div 2
18:00 St Josephs vs Gneeveguilla TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Boys U 18 Div 2
16:45 Gneeveguilla vs Cahersiveen TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U16 Div 2
00:00 TK Cougars vs TK Bobcats TBC Pres Gym Killarney
12:00 Rathmore vs St Pauls TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
18:00 St Josephs vs KCYMS TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Girls U16 Div 3
12:10 TK Cobras vs TK Cougars TBC Causeway Comp School
15:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Pauls TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Boys U16 Div 2
12:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs Rathmore TBC Tralee Sports Complex
18:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Josephs TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Girls U14 Div 3 Pool 2
11:00 St Annes vs St Marys TBC Farranfore Community Centre
17:00 St Josephs vs TK Cobras TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Boys U14 Div 1
17:00 KCYMS vs St Marys TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
19:00 St Bridgets vs TK Cougars TBC Currow Community Centre
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 1
14:00 KCYMS vs St Marys TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Boys U12 Div 1
10:00 St Marys vs TK Bobcats TBC Castleisland Community Centre
14:00 Rathmore vs KCYMS TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Academy Girls Pool 1
17:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Sunday 16th October, 2016
Girls U18 Div 2
13:30 St Annes vs St Pauls TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Boys U 18 Div 2
16:00 TK Vixens vs St Pauls TBC Athea Community Centre
Girls U16 Div 2
13:00 TK Vixens vs Gneeveguilla TBC Athea Community Centre
Girls U16 Div 3
12:00 St Marys vs St Colmans TBC Castleisland Community Centre
12:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Annes TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Boys U16 Div 3
13:00 St Marys vs TK Cougars TBC Castleisland Community Centre
14:00 St Brendans vs Gneeveguilla TBC Moyderwell School
Girls U14 Div 1
12:30 Cahersiveen vs Glenbeigh Falcons TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
14:30 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Marys TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Girls U14 Div 2
12:00 Rathmore vs TK Lixnaw TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U14 Div 3 Pool 1
15:45 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Bridgets TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Girls U14 Div 3 Pool 2
12:00 TK Vixens vs St Colmans TBC Athea Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 2
13:00 Rathmore vs Tralee Imperials TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
17:15 Gneeveguilla vs St Brendans TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Boys U14 Div 3
13:00 St Brendans vs Cahersiveen TBC Moyderwell School
14:00 TK Vixens vs St Pauls TBC Athea Community Centre
19:00 St Josephs vs St Annes TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 2
10:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs Rathmore TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
15:15 Gneeveguilla vs TK Cougars TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Girls U12 Div 3
16:15 Gneeveguilla vs TK Cobras TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Boys U12 Div 2
10:00 St Brendans vs Ballybunion Wildcats TBC Moyderwell School
17:00 St Josephs vs St Bridgets TBC Duagh Sports Complex
18:30 Gneeveguilla vs Tralee Imperials TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Academy Boys Pool 2
11:00 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Annes TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
11:00 St Pauls vs Rathmore TBC The Aura Killarney
Monday 17th October, 2016
Boys U 18 Div 2
20:00 St Annes vs Tralee Tigers BC TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Boys U14 Div 2
18:10 Tralee Imperials vs TK Cougars TBC Mounthawk
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 1
19:00 St Josephs vs St Annes TBC Duagh Sports Complex
Boys U12 Div 3
18:10 TK Cobras vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC Causeway Comp School
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
18:00 St Pauls vs TK Vixens TBC The Aura Killarney
Boys U16 Div 2
19:30 St Pauls vs TK Cougars TBC The Aura Killarney
Boys U14 Div 2
18:00 St Annes vs St Pauls TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Girls U12 Div 1
19:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Marys TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
Boys U16 Div 2
18:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs St Annes TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Boys U16 Div 3
19:45 Ballybunion Wildcats vs St Bridgets TBC Ballybunion Community Centre
Girls U14 Div 2
19:10 TK Cougars vs St Pauls TBC Presentation Gym Killarney
Boys U12 Div 3
19:30 St Annes vs TK Cougars TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Thursday 20th October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
19:30 St Bridgets vs St Josephs TBC John Mitchells GAA Hall, Tralee
Boys U12 Div 3
18:00 St Colmans vs St Pauls TBC Nagle Rice CC Milltown
Friday 21st October, 2016
Boys U14 Div 3
18:00 Cahersiveen vs St Josephs TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Girls U12 Div 3
18:00 Glenbeigh Falcons vs Tralee Imperials TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
15:00 KCYMS vs Rathmore TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Girls U12 Div 2 Pool 2
10:00 St Pauls vs Kenmare Kestrels TBC The Aura Killarney
Girls U12 Div 3
10:00 Cahersiveen vs St Bridgets TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Academy Girls Pool 2
13:00 St Annes vs St Pauls TBC Farranfore Community Centre
Academy Boys Pool 1
10:00 Tralee Tigers BC vs TK Vixens TBC Tralee Sports Complex
16:00 KCYMS vs St Josephs TBC Killorglin Sports Complex
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
Girls U16 Div 2
17:45 Gneeveguilla vs TK Cougars TBC Rathmore Sec School Gym
Boys U14 Div 2
12:00 St Brendans vs Rathmore TBC Moyderwell School
13:45 Cahersiveen vs Gneeveguilla TBC Colaiste na Sceilge
Boys U14 Div 3
10:00 St Pauls vs St Colmans TBC The Aura Killarney
11:00 St Annes vs TK Vixens TBC Farranfore Community Centre
13:15 Kenmare Kestrels vs St Brendans TBC Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Girls U12 Div 3
14:00 St Marys vs St Colmans TBC Castleisland Community Centre
Academy Girls Pool 2
11:10 Tralee Imperials vs TK Bobcats TBC Cumann Iosaef
view all fixtures here

Sponsor Ads