Calendar of Events

Photo Gallery

  • 1 KABB Cup and Plate Finals February 2015
  • 1 KABB Cup and Plate Finals February 2015
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals January 2015
  • 1 KABB Cup and Plate Finals February 2015
  • 1 Cup and Plate finals January 2015
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

24/03/2015 Awards Night March 31st 2015
Ahoy in KABB land - just to let you know about the plans for next Tuesday night -... read more

24/03/2015 Nomination forms
Please note today is the deadline to return nomination forms for player of the year... read more

04/03/2015 U17 boys Kerry Team Trials
There will be U-17 Boys trials in Duagh Hall on Sunday 8th March from 2pm to 3.30pm... read more



Sunday 29th March, 2015
Men div 3
Cahersiveen 76 v 68 St Josephs
Thursday 26th March, 2015
Glenbeigh 57 v 71 Cahersiveen
Girls U16 Div 1
TK Cougars 25 v 52 St Josephs
Monday 23rd March, 2015
Ladies Div 1
St Marys A 61 v 43 HHS Lixnaw
Saturday 21st March, 2015
Men Div 1
Gneeveguilla 87 v 94 KCYMS
Friday 20th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
Lartigue Listowel 63 v 53 TK Lixnaw
Wednesday 18th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 1
St Pauls 20 v 0 KCYMS
Monday 16th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
Glenbeigh 47 v 33 TK Lixnaw
Sunday 15th March, 2015
St Bridgets 51 v 38 Glenbeigh
Boys U16 Div 1
KCYMS 67 v 51 St Brendans
Saturday 14th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
Lartigue Listowel 37 v 39 Ballybunion Wildcats
Men Div 1
Gneeveguilla 86 v 62 St Marys
Men div 3
Lartigue Listowel 44 v 46 Cahersiveen
Friday 13th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 1
St Pauls 60 v 35 Gneeveguilla
KCYMS 54 v 67 Tralee Imperials
Wednesday 11th March, 2015
Ladies Div 1
KCYMS 47 v 50 St Marys B
Ladies Div 2
KCYMS 60 v 37 Lartigue Listowel
Men Div 1
Gneeveguilla 76 v 82 St Marys
Girls U16 Div 1
Ballybunion Wildcats 34 v 24 TK Cougars
Tuesday 10th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
Ballybunion Wildcats 18 v 52 St Bridgets
Monday 09th March, 2015
TK Lixnaw 39 v 59 Glenbeigh
Men Div 2
Tralee Tigers BC 76 v 66 Gneeveguilla
Girls U16 Div 1
St Marys 46 v 44 St Josephs
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
St Bridgets 49 v 35 Ballybunion Wildcats
Men Div 1
St Marys 67 v 78 KCYMS
Boys U18 Div 1
Gneeveguilla 66 v 46 KCYMS
Girls U18 Div 1
Gneeveguilla 36 v 49 Tralee Imperials
Boys U16 Div 1
KCYMS 51 v 68 St Marys
Saturday 07th March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
Lartigue Listowel 50 v 32 Tralee Tigers BC
Thursday 05th March, 2015
Men Div 2
St Marys 53 v 67 TK Cougars
Wednesday 04th March, 2015
Ladies Div 1
TK Cougars 51 v 53 KCYMS
Ladies Div 2
KCYMS 61 v 37 Ballybunion Wildcats
Boys U16 Div 1
Tralee Imperials 70 v 39 St Pauls
Monday 02nd March, 2015
Ladies Div 2
St Brendans 43 v 47 TK Lixnaw
Girls U16 Div 1
Ballybunion Wildcats 35 v 67 St Marys
view all results here
Monday 23rd March, 2015
Boys U-12 Div 2
Tralee Imperials 34 v 28 TK Vixens
Saturday 21st March, 2015
Boys U16 Div 2
Rathmore 55 v 42 TK Vixens
Boys U-14 Div2 grpA
Kenmare Kestrels 0 v 20 Ballybunion Wildcats
Girls U14 Div3
Kenmare Kestrels B 0 v 20 Ballybunion Wildcats
Boys U-12 Div 2
Glenbeigh 26 v 25 Cahersiveen
Friday 20th March, 2015
Boys U16 Div 2
Tralee Tigers BC 42 v 46 Rathmore
Boys U-12 Div 2
Kenmare Kestrels 18 v 28 Tralee Imperials
Thursday 19th March, 2015
Academy Girls
Glenbeigh 20 v 27 Rathmore
Wednesday 18th March, 2015
u-14 Boys Div 2 cross-overs
Tralee Imperials 47 v 40 Glenbeigh A
Monday 16th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 2
Tralee Tigers BC 34 v 58 St Josephs
Girls U-17
Tralee Imperials 74 v 47 St Bridgets A
Boys U16 Div 2
Rathmore 41 v 50 Gneeveguilla A
Academy Boys
TK Cougars 10 v 30 St Annes
Sunday 15th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 2
St Josephs 52 v 46 Cahersiveen
Girls U16 Div 2
St Pauls 64 v 36 TK Vixens
Boys U-14 Div1
KCYMS 36 v 51 Gneeveguilla A
Boys U14 Div 3
KCYMS B 0 v 20 Gneeveguilla B
Girls U-14 Div 1
St Josephs 45 v 51 Tralee Imperials
Boys U-12 Div 3
Tralee Tigers BC 26 v 15 Glenbeigh B
Girls U-12 Div 1
St Josephs 29 v 32 Cahersiveen
Girls U-12 Div 2
Gneeveguilla B 41 v 26 Ballybunion Wildcats
Academy Boys
KCYMS 31 v 24 St Annes
Saturday 14th March, 2015
Boys U16 Div 2
Tralee Tigers BC 36 v 59 Gneeveguilla A
Girls U-16 Div3
Glenbeigh 49 v 18 Rathmore
Boys U14 Div 3
KCYMS B 33 v 52 St Annes B
Girls U14 Div3
KCYMS 54 v 14 Kenmare Kestrels B
Boys U-12 Div 1
KCYMS 31 v 18 TK Cougars
Boys U-12 Div 2
Rathmore 17 v 24 Glenbeigh
Boys U-12 Div 3
Tralee Tigers BC 28 v 14 Gneeveguilla B
Girls U-12 Div 3
KCYMS 21 v 20 Rathmore
Academy Boys
KCYMS 30 v 21 St Brendans B
Academy Girls
Gneeveguilla 36 v 19 St Josephs
Friday 13th March, 2015
Boys U14 Div 3
St Annes B 28 v 24 Rathmore B
Girls U14 Div 2
St Pauls 48 v 35 TK Cougars
Girls U14 Div3
Ballybunion Wildcats 60 v 21 Cahersiveen Div 3
Thursday 12th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 2
Kenmare Kestrels 0 v 20 St Josephs
Girls U-17
St Bridgets A 55 v 74 Tralee Imperials
Boys U16 Div 2
Rathmore 39 v 30 Glenbeigh
Boys U-12 Div 3
Gneeveguilla B 40 v 25 Glenbeigh B
Girls U-12 Div 1
St Marys A 35 v 28 TK Bobcats
Girls U-12 Div 2
TK Cougars 38 v 19 Gneeveguilla B
Wednesday 11th March, 2015
Girls U-17
Tralee Imperials 47 v 30 St Marys
Girls U14 Div3
St Annes B 30 v 27 Rathmore
Boys U-12 Div 1
TK Cougars 35 v 40 Gneeveguilla A
Academy Boys
KCYMS 36 v 19 Tralee Tigers BC
Tuesday 10th March, 2015
Boys U-14 Div1
Gneeveguilla A 46 v 34 St Brendans
Boys U-12 Div 2
St Annes 26 v 31 Kenmare Kestrels
Girls U-12 Div 1
Gneeveguilla A 61 v 24 Cahersiveen
Academy Boys
St Brendans 24 v 14 St Brendans B
Monday 09th March, 2015
Boys U16 Div 2
Gneeveguilla B 20 v 0 Tralee Tigers BC
Boys U-14 Div1
St Marys 45 v 22 St Brendans
Girls U-12 Div 1
Gneeveguilla A 34 v 21 TK Bobcats
Girls U-12 Div 2
Ballybunion Wildcats 27 v 26 TK Vixens
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Boys U16 Div 2
St Josephs 34 v 41 Rathmore
Girls U16 Div 2
Cahersiveen 66 v 40 TK Vixens
u-14 Boys Div 2 cross-overs
Cahersiveen 71 v 36 Rathmore A
Boys U14 Div 3
Cahersiveen B 32 v 49 St Annes B
Boys U-12 Div 1
TK Bobcats 31 v 33 KCYMS
Boys U-12 Div 2
Rathmore 35 v 18 St Josephs
Cahersiveen 31 v 21 TK Vixens
Glenbeigh 23 v 22 Tralee Imperials
Boys U-12 Div 3
Glenbeigh B 9 v 24 Tralee Tigers BC
Girls U-12 Div 2
Glenbeigh 32 v 18 TK Cougars
Girls U-12 Div 3
KCYMS 38 v 8 St Marys B
Academy Girls
Rathmore 24 v 19 St Josephs
Saturday 07th March, 2015
Boys U18 Div 2
St Josephs 58 v 47 Tralee Tigers BC
Girls U-16 Div3
Rathmore 23 v 36 Glenbeigh
Girls U14 Div3
St Pauls B 18 v 29 St Annes B
Boys U-12 Div 1
Gneeveguilla A 26 v 54 TK Bobcats
Boys U-12 Div 3
Gneeveguilla B 26 v 31 Tralee Tigers BC
Girls U-12 Div 2
St Pauls B 26 v 32 Glenbeigh
Girls U-12 Div 3
Rathmore 33 v 12 St Marys B
Academy Boys
St Josephs 16 v 47 St Brendans
Academy Girls
St Josephs 17 v 36 St Annes
Friday 06th March, 2015
Boys U-12 Div 1
St Pauls A 34 v 20 TK Cougars
Boys U-12 Div 3
St Pauls B 20 v 13 St Marys B
Thursday 05th March, 2015
Girls U16 Div 2
St Bridgets 41 v 46 Tralee Imperials B
Boys U-12 Div 3
Glenbeigh B 26 v 29 Gneeveguilla B
Girls U-12 Div 1
St Josephs 36 v 41 Gneeveguilla A
Girls U-12 Div 2
TK Cougars 33 v 11 TK Vixens
Wednesday 04th March, 2015
Girls U-17
St Annes 29 v 65 Gneeveguilla
Boys U-14 Div1
Gneeveguilla A 67 v 38 St Pauls A
Girls U-12 Div 1
Tralee Imperials A 31 v 16 TK Bobcats
Academy Boys
St Josephs 31 v 33 KCYMS
Tuesday 03rd March, 2015
Girls U16 Div 2
St Pauls 31 v 52 Tralee Imperials B
Girls U-14 Div 1
St Josephs 20 v 0 Kenmare Kestrels
Girls U14 Div3
Cahersiveen Div 3 24 v 51 KCYMS
Boys U-12 Div 2
Cahersiveen 25 v 21 Glenbeigh
Academy Boys
St Brendans B 18 v 21 TK Cougars
Monday 02nd March, 2015
Boys U-14 Div1
St Bridgets 50 v 48 KCYMS
Boys U-12 Div 1
TK Bobcats 42 v 23 St Pauls A
Academy Girls
Gneeveguilla 27 v 14 Rathmore
view all results here


view all fixtures here
Monday 30th March, 2015
u-14 Boys Div 2 cross-overs
18:45 Cahersiveen vs Tralee Imperials TBC Glenbeigh GAA Sports Hall
view all fixtures here

Notice Board

Sponsor Ads